Wurst Tri Ever 2010 Results

California King and Queen Results (King of the Hill Competition)


AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Overall
Female
1 21 Diana RUDERMAN 01:16:34 1 135 10:09 1 20 00:08 02:56 1 18 43:50 20.5 m/hr 1 14 01:06 1 20 21:19 6:16 min/m
Male
1 1 Jack ALEXANDER 01:07:04 1 5 07:00 1 25 00:13 02:37 1 1 39:02 23.1 m/hr 1 23 01:11 1 6 19:36 5:45 min/m
Overall Masters
Female
1 93 Linda ROBINSON 01:32:10 1 11 07:29 1 150 01:18 03:09 1 72 50:28 17.8 m/hr 1 172 01:57 1 195 30:56 9:06 min/m
Male
1 3 Luis GARCIA 01:07:54 1 22 07:53 1 10   02:44 1 3 39:21 22.9 m/hr 1 8 01:02 1 7 19:36 5:46 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Folks with unknown ages...
Female
  250 Adriane COSTELLO 01:56:31   138 10:13   285 03:10 05:16   234 01:04:42 14.1 m/hr   194 02:03   265 36:20 10:41 min/m
Male
  131 Michael RIVERA 01:36:50   155 10:26   264 02:31 03:47   156 56:38 15.9 m/hr   118 01:41   84 25:31 7:30 min/m
  151 Curtis LANDRUM 01:39:25   37 08:30   53 00:29 03:53   251 01:07:22 13.2 m/hr   21 01:09   28 21:53 6:26 min/m
  200 Rjordan POST 01:47:13   241 11:49   270 02:43 04:22   189 59:42 15.2 m/hr   282 03:02   177 29:54 8:47 min/m
  238 Ryan MACLEOD 01:53:42   180 10:42   247 02:19 03:44   245 01:06:29 13.4 m/hr   298 03:33   189 30:36 9:00 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Age Group 19 and Under
Female
1 91 Tianna CHRISTOPHER 01:32:00 2 66 09:10 8 281 03:05 03:17 1 97 52:04 17.2 m/hr 7 169 01:55 2 89 25:43 7:33 min/m
2 189 Anna MENDITTO 01:45:13 5 146 10:17 3 139 01:12 04:40 4 235 01:05:00 13.9 m/hr 5 151 01:49 3 112 26:53 7:54 min/m
3 207 Megan FREY 01:48:22 7 196 10:58 1 95 00:53 05:28 3 231 01:04:11 14.3 m/hr 6 167 01:54 4 183 30:23 8:56 min/m
4 208 Sydney RIORDAN 01:48:32 1 38 08:35 5 166 01:28 03:34 2 187 59:30 15.0 m/hr 2 85 01:32 7 273 37:24 11:00 min/m
5 217 Lydia KOLDA 01:50:27 6 186 10:48 2 138 01:12 06:57 5 240 01:05:37 14.3 m/hr 3 110 01:39 5 199 31:09 9:09 min/m
6 218 Elise COLEMAN 01:50:40 10 294 14:05 4 162 01:26 03:53 6 258 01:08:08 13.1 m/hr 1 84 01:31 1 82 25:26 7:29 min/m
7 280 Christina RAGGIO 02:07:30 9 276 13:08 6 197 01:43 06:00 7 287 01:15:44 12.0 m/hr 8 226 02:20 6 251 34:33 10:09 min/m
8 312 Sydney BUSHEN 02:47:04 8 220 11:22 7 251 02:23 06:36 8 311 01:43:30 8.7 m/hr 4 136 01:46 10 310 47:59 14:07 min/m
9 315 Kim REIFF 02:51:08 3 103 09:44 9 312 04:35 09:03 9 313 01:47:41 8.5 m/hr 10 243 02:28 8 305 46:37 13:42 min/m
10 316 Katie REIFF 02:51:23 4 113 09:50 10 313 04:39 08:07 10 314 01:47:41 8.4 m/hr 9 236 02:27 9 306 46:43 13:44 min/m
Male
1 26 Connor JACOBSEN 01:20:16 3 176 10:39 5 159 01:22 02:39 2 38 47:25 18.8 m/hr 3 148 01:49 2 3 18:59 5:35 min/m
2 34 Michael SHEEHAN 01:21:29 1 17 07:38 4 154 01:19 03:02 1 25 45:29 19.8 m/hr 5 174 01:56 4 73 25:03 7:22 min/m
3 94 Kyle GRAEF 01:32:15 5 216 11:19 2 130 01:09   7 177 58:45   7 208 02:09 1 2 18:50 5:32 min/m
4 105 Luz Tellez 01:33:42 2 128 10:03 6 195 01:44 03:13 4 76 50:40 17.7 m/hr 8 225 02:19 7 151 28:54 8:30 min/m
5 132 Kane VICE 01:36:56 4 209 11:16 1 106 00:58 04:00 6 166 57:26 15.7 m/hr 2 142 01:47 5 81 25:26 7:29 min/m
6 141 Evan COLEMAN 01:37:42 6 230 11:38 7 219 02:02 03:20 5 146 55:57 16.0 m/hr 6 199 02:06 6 91 25:55 7:37 min/m
7 144 Arak AVAKIAN 01:38:18 8 265 12:33 3 145 01:14 04:02 3 64 49:49 18.4 m/hr 9 245 02:29 8 219 32:10 9:27 min/m
8 256 Erek SALINES 01:58:26 9 312 16:50 8 230 02:07 04:51 8 284 01:14:37 12.0 m/hr 1 88 01:32 3 45 23:18 6:51 min/m
9 288 Ian BUSHEN 02:11:01 7 256 12:15 9 269 02:39 04:53 9 295 01:20:04 11.2 m/hr 4 161 01:52 9 245 34:08 10:02 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Age Group 20 - 24
Female
1 63 Kristina CUNNINGHAM 01:27:41 3 136 10:09 4 171 01:29 03:11 1 55 48:58 18.3 m/hr 2 108 01:39 1 79 25:23 7:28 min/m
2 102 Katie EDWARDS 01:33:18 2 47 08:47 1 41 00:22 03:29 2 119 53:28 16.8 m/hr 1 31 01:14 4 167 29:25 8:39 min/m
3 168 Elizabeth WELLBORN 01:41:38 4 172 10:36 8 235 02:10 03:43 4 202 01:01:22 14.6 m/hr 3 160 01:52 2 87 25:36 7:31 min/m
4 187 Lauren TUTTLE 01:44:46 5 182 10:44 6 188 01:39 04:17 3 196 01:00:30 14.9 m/hr 4 196 02:03 5 174 29:46 8:45 min/m
5 232 Bonnie FREY 01:52:18 7 211 11:17 2 117 01:02 04:57 6 257 01:08:04 13.3 m/hr 7 253 02:35 3 162 29:17 8:37 min/m
6 261 Arlene BLANCO 02:00:04 6 192 10:56 5 172 01:30 05:33 5 256 01:07:56 13.5 m/hr 5 202 02:08 7 275 37:32 11:02 min/m
7 266 Jessica O'CONNELL 02:02:02 8 224 11:31 7 223 02:06 06:24 7 278 01:12:58 12.6 m/hr 6 249 02:31 6 227 32:54 9:40 min/m
8 282 Rylee OWENS 02:07:56 1 42 08:40 3 165 01:28 04:20 8 283 01:14:22 12.0 m/hr 8 292 03:20 8 287 40:03 11:46 min/m
Male
1 8 Brian JACKSON 01:11:13 1 9 07:22 2 38 00:21 03:00 1 7 40:51 22.2 m/hr 4 34 01:16 2 21 21:21 6:16 min/m
2 23 Daniel MENDEZ 01:17:58 3 23 07:57 3 61 00:33 02:49 3 24 44:46 20.0 m/hr 2 27 01:12 5 48 23:27 6:54 min/m
3 24 Cody MARETT 01:18:20 4 27 08:04 1 15 00:04 02:54 2 19 44:03 20.4 m/hr 3 30 01:15 6 70 24:52 7:19 min/m
4 38 Neal LUCAS 01:22:46 5 61 09:04 4 90 00:51 03:24 7 85 51:09 17.6 m/hr 6 74 01:28 1 11 20:11 5:56 min/m
5 53 Ryan HAYES 01:25:12 9 124 10:00 10 234 02:10 03:11 4 37 47:23 19.0 m/hr 10 223 02:18 4 46 23:19 6:51 min/m
6 54 Steve BARGHINI 01:25:56 6 79 09:20 5 105 00:58 03:03 6 81 51:02 17.5 m/hr 7 77 01:30 3 41 23:04 6:47 min/m
7 74 Neil SANDOZ 01:29:13 8 101 09:43 7 125 01:06 02:54 5 70 50:20 17.7 m/hr 8 131 01:45 7 99 26:17 7:43 min/m
8 142 Robert LOPEZ 01:38:10 2 19 07:41 8 149 01:18 04:54 10 201 01:01:21 14.9 m/hr 1 20 01:09 8 108 26:39 7:50 min/m
9 162 Austin SHERMAN 01:40:58 10 125 10:02 13 295 03:38 03:59 9 169 57:48 15.6 m/hr 5 61 01:24 9 130 28:03 8:15 min/m
10 172 Lee TRAN 01:42:20 12 282 13:21 6 119 01:04 04:11 8 160 56:47 16.0 m/hr 11 244 02:29 10 144 28:37 8:25 min/m
11 241 Cody FIELDER 01:53:54 11 189 10:55 11 242 02:15 03:42 12 246 01:06:30 13.4 m/hr 12 302 03:38 11 188 30:34 8:59 min/m
12 246 Adam FREY 01:55:14 7 97 09:39 9 156 01:19 03:46 11 207 01:02:05 14.4 m/hr 9 154 01:50 13 288 40:19 11:51 min/m
13 303 Daniel CRUZ 02:22:30 13 298 14:16 12 280 03:02 05:31 13 291 01:19:29 11.4 m/hr 13 313 05:46 12 286 39:55 11:44 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Age Group 25 - 29
Female
1 69 Jennifer KNUDTSON 01:28:14 3 86 09:27 1 43 00:24 03:37 1 77 50:46 17.8 m/hr 1 48 01:20 5 98 26:15 7:43 min/m
2 80 Elizabeth LUNSFORD 01:30:05 10 175 10:39 6 111 00:59 03:11 2 86 51:09 17.5 m/hr 2 73 01:27 4 90 25:48 7:35 min/m
3 89 Kristin FRIZZELL 01:31:38 1 30 08:15 2 63 00:33 03:21 3 92 51:34 17.4 m/hr 4 91 01:34 7 172 29:39 8:43 min/m
4 100 Latoya PAYNE 01:33:05 15 258 12:19 10 196 01:44 03:34 5 113 53:10 16.9 m/hr 7 112 01:40 3 62 24:10 7:06 min/m
5 137 Kristina YOCHAM 01:37:30 2 50 08:50 3 76 00:45 03:37 4 112 53:10 17.0 m/hr 5 105 01:38 9 229 33:04 9:43 min/m
6 161 Holly FRINDELL 01:40:57 5 104 09:44 13 226 02:07 04:26 11 221 01:03:22 14.3 m/hr 8 116 01:41 2 58 24:01 7:03 min/m
7 163 Molly BOHMFALK 01:41:07 6 116 09:52 12 225 02:06 04:30 12 222 01:03:23 14.3 m/hr 9 125 01:42 1 56 24:00 7:03 min/m
8 186 Jennifer HOWARD 01:44:42 7 119 09:55 8 151 01:18 03:58 6 150 56:15 16.1 m/hr 10 153 01:50 13 258 35:22 10:24 min/m
9 198 Elizabeth DEMING 01:46:28 9 154 10:26 7 128 01:08 03:51 9 192 01:00:21 14.9 m/hr 13 197 02:04 8 221 32:25 9:32 min/m
10 210 Kelly CUSTER 01:48:46 12 207 11:12 5 102 00:57 05:44 7 182 58:55 15.8 m/hr 12 185 01:59 14 261 35:41 10:29 min/m
11 214 Megan CORNELISON 01:50:00 8 141 10:15 14 238 02:13 04:09 8 191 01:00:04 15.0 m/hr 14 283 03:01 11 250 34:24 10:07 min/m
12 223 Jennifer DOHERTY 01:50:59 11 194 10:57 4 80 00:46 04:15 10 205 01:01:58 14.6 m/hr 11 182 01:58 12 256 35:17 10:22 min/m
13 236 Candyce SELBY 01:53:19 14 238 11:47 11 200 01:46 04:28 13 230 01:03:54 14.1 m/hr 3 83 01:31 10 249 34:19 10:05 min/m
14 263 Karah SARCHEZ 02:00:44 13 234 11:43 9 182 01:37 05:27 14 288 01:16:17 11.9 m/hr 6 111 01:39 6 166 29:24 8:38 min/m
15 314 Nichole SINGER 02:51:05 4 99 09:40 15 310 04:29 05:27 15 312 01:43:47 8.5 m/hr 15 316 06:23 15 307 46:44 13:44 min/m
Male
1 2 Shawn BOUDON 01:07:12                             24 319    
2 10 Sergio MONTELONGO 01:12:08 1 2 06:36 3 34 00:18 02:40 3 22 44:28 20.1 m/hr 2 22 01:10 1 4 19:34 5:45 min/m
3 14 Ben HAYES 01:13:46 7 33 08:18 10 127 01:08 03:02 1 12 42:42 21.2 m/hr 10 104 01:37 2 8 19:58 5:52 min/m
4 15 John SOLTAU 01:14:12 2 3 06:54 8 104 00:58 03:04 4 23 44:38 20.2 m/hr 3 53 01:22 3 12 20:18 5:58 min/m
5 16 Oliver KAPUSCIOK 01:14:37 5 28 08:07 7 78 00:46 03:15 2 17 43:36 20.8 m/hr 4 60 01:24 4 15 20:42 6:05 min/m
6 31 Tony LERE 01:20:59 4 25 07:59 2 32 00:16 03:29 7 43 48:05 18.8 m/hr 12 139 01:47 6 38 22:49 6:42 min/m
7 32 Jd SHORE 01:21:26 11 59 09:03 4 55 00:31 03:02 5 26 45:43 19.7 m/hr 23 284 03:06 7 39 23:02 6:46 min/m
8 40 James KLUZA 01:22:56 9 40 08:38 1 17 00:06 03:01 6 28 46:07 19.5 m/hr 5 64 01:25 9 107 26:37 7:49 min/m
9 43 Nolan ANDERSON 01:23:13 3 12 07:32 19 221 02:03 03:15 9 58 49:23 18.2 m/hr 13 144 01:48 5 33 22:23 6:35 min/m
10 70 Jerel ONA 01:28:15 20 239 11:49 12 164 01:27 03:20 8 54 48:42 18.5 m/hr 18 218 02:15 8 57 24:00 7:03 min/m
11 90 Kyle SCHROEDER 01:31:47 12 69 09:13 9 121 01:05 03:03 11 91 51:30 17.3 m/hr 14 146 01:49 14 134 28:07 8:16 min/m
12 109 Randy WALTERS 01:33:58 14 94 09:35 5 58 00:32 03:38 13 139 55:01 16.4 m/hr 6 68 01:26 12 116 27:21 8:02 min/m
13 111 Zach BUTLER 01:34:06 15 120 09:55 16 191 01:41 03:24 10 84 51:08 17.6 m/hr 17 217 02:14 15 154 29:06 8:33 min/m
14 125 Blake COX 01:36:03 13 80 09:22 14 176 01:34 03:39 14 162 57:07 15.7 m/hr 1 19 01:08 10 110 26:49 7:53 min/m
15 147 Chad WIEMERS 01:38:28 10 57 08:55 6 69 00:37 03:58 16 171 57:57 15.6 m/hr 11 133 01:46 16 157 29:10 8:34 min/m
16 155 Matthew PHILLIPS 01:40:19 6 31 08:18 20 261 02:30 03:41 12 137 54:47 16.4 m/hr 21 274 02:54 20 213 31:46 9:20 min/m
17 158 Justin HOHENSTEIN 01:40:36 16 171 10:36 11 157 01:20 04:35 15 163 57:11 16.0 m/hr 7 75 01:28 18 180 29:57 8:48 min/m
18 192 Bobby VICE 01:45:47 8 35 08:19 13 167 01:28 04:16 20 212 01:02:29 14.4 m/hr 9 80 01:30 21 217 31:57 9:24 min/m
19 197 Robert ALLEN 01:46:20 21 295 14:07 15 186 01:38 04:45 18 200 01:01:13 14.9 m/hr 8 76 01:28 13 126 27:51 8:11 min/m
20 205 Raul HENAO 01:47:50 17 181 10:44 18 214 02:00 03:44 19 203 01:01:24 14.6 m/hr 22 275 02:54 19 192 30:46 9:02 min/m
21 221 Timothy BRICKER 01:50:52 18 184 10:46 23 311 04:35 03:53 17 178 58:47 15.3 m/hr 19 230 02:23 22 247 34:19 10:05 min/m
22 234 Edward ZAVALA 01:53:01 19 187 10:50 17 194 01:42 05:30 23 271 01:11:34 12.7 m/hr 16 192 02:02 11 111 26:49 7:53 min/m
23 240 Andrew GINAKIS 01:53:53 22 296 14:09 22 293 03:35 03:38 21 224 01:03:28 14.0 m/hr 20 265 02:43 17 178 29:55 8:48 min/m
24 271 Jeffrey TACY 02:04:07 23 306 15:14 21 288 03:15 04:32 22 261 01:08:40 13.1 m/hr 15 177 01:56 23 253 34:59 10:17 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Age Group 30 - 34
Female
1 22 Vanessa SEIFERT 01:17:52 1 88 09:27 2 27 00:14 02:46 1 20 44:09 20.3 m/hr 11 141 01:47 1 30 22:11 6:31 min/m
2 78 Olivia BURGESS 01:30:02 6 199 11:00 3 45 00:26 03:02 3 102 52:29 17.0 m/hr 5 58 01:23 2 66 24:42 7:15 min/m
3 108 Iris GABBERT 01:33:53 2 118 09:54 1 24 00:13 03:54 6 140 55:02 16.4 m/hr 8 87 01:32 3 114 27:09 7:59 min/m
4 119 Erin MANN 01:35:33 9 221 11:26 17 275 02:55 03:02 2 46 48:19 18.6 m/hr 15 221 02:17 8 186 30:34 8:59 min/m
5 120 Lindsay BURKEY 01:35:39 5 190 10:55 9 135 01:12 03:37 4 109 52:49 17.1 m/hr 12 186 02:01 5 146 28:39 8:25 min/m
6 139 Jennie CHRISMON 01:37:31 3 165 10:31 8 129 01:08 03:44 7 164 57:12 15.7 m/hr 1 12 01:04 4 118 27:33 8:06 min/m
7 152 Casey KEITH 01:39:29 16 281 13:20 4 70 00:37 03:35 5 128 54:25 16.5 m/hr 4 43 01:18 7 175 29:47 8:45 min/m
8 179 Katherine NEESE 01:43:09 4 179 10:42 11 177 01:34 04:05 8 190 59:57 15.0 m/hr 7 67 01:26 6 169 29:27 8:39 min/m
9 216 Kimberly BERRY 01:50:27 18 309 15:42 7 126 01:08 04:04 9 197 01:00:33 14.9 m/hr 3 42 01:18 9 212 31:43 9:19 min/m
10 230 Jennifer PEREZ 01:52:12 14 269 12:43 5 99 00:54 04:29 10 218 01:03:07 14.3 m/hr 13 189 02:01 12 233 33:23 9:49 min/m
11 231 Hillory HALBARDIERR 01:52:17 12 232 11:40 15 254 02:24 04:10 11 225 01:03:33 14.1 m/hr 14 212 02:11 10 222 32:27 9:32 min/m
12 269 Hayley GILLESPIE 02:03:40 10 226 11:33 12 185 01:38 04:53 12 260 01:08:23 13.2 m/hr 10 117 01:41 15 289 40:23 11:52 min/m
13 270 Carolyn WALLACE 02:03:44 17 300 14:17 10 158 01:21 05:38 15 279 01:13:36 12.4 m/hr 6 62 01:24 11 228 33:03 9:43 min/m
14 276 Katie BIENEK 02:05:25 11 227 11:34 13 220 02:03 06:01 13 262 01:09:02 13.3 m/hr 18 305 03:51 14 283 38:52 11:25 min/m
15 277 Vera VERA 02:05:45 15 277 13:08 6 100 00:54 05:48 14 275 01:12:36 12.6 m/hr 2 40 01:17 13 278 37:47 11:06 min/m
16 307 Erin STANSELL 02:32:28 7 205 11:09 14 249 02:22 05:47 16 305 01:27:22 10.3 m/hr 9 89 01:33 18 313 49:59 14:42 min/m
17 308 Rachel MORENO 02:33:30 8 218 11:22 18 294 03:36 08:13 17 306 01:27:56 10.5 m/hr 16 269 02:48 16 309 47:44 14:02 min/m
18 318 Marissa GONZALEZ 02:55:41 13 261 12:23 16 273 02:50 07:15 18 315 01:48:02 8.3 m/hr 17 294 03:24 17 312 48:58 14:24 min/m
Male
1 5 James DUBOIS 01:09:08 3 24 07:57 1 14 00:02 02:38 2 10 41:43 21.5 m/hr 2 28 01:12 1 1 18:12 5:21 min/m
2 6 Lawrence LANE 01:09:26 2 8 07:12 4 35 00:18 02:34 1 4 39:35 22.7 m/hr 4 46 01:18 3 17 21:00 6:10 min/m
3 27 Marciano SANCHEZ 01:20:23 11 96 09:39 3 22 00:11 03:15 3 21 44:26 20.4 m/hr 9 107 01:39 10 64 24:26 7:11 min/m
4 28 Michael QUIROZ 01:20:27 4 41 08:39 9 74 00:43 02:52 5 36 47:12 18.9 m/hr 5 47 01:19 5 35 22:30 6:37 min/m
5 30 Travis STECKER 01:20:54 17 131 10:04 2 21 00:08 06:55 8 59 49:23 19.8 m/hr 1 15 01:06 2 10 20:09 5:55 min/m
6 42 Brody KNUDTSON 01:23:05 13 110 09:49 6 57 00:31 02:46 4 32 46:46 19.1 m/hr 16 187 02:01 7 54 23:55 7:02 min/m
7 44 Patrick MCDONNELL 01:23:26 15 114 09:50 11 97 00:55 03:26 11 66 49:52 18.1 m/hr 3 44 01:18 4 24 21:29 6:19 min/m
8 55 Steven ZESSIN 01:25:58 22 185 10:47 5 54 00:30 03:24 6 42 48:03 18.8 m/hr 6 71 01:27 11 75 25:08 7:23 min/m
9 59 Eric BUNNER 01:27:04 5 43 08:40 7 59 00:32 03:12 7 50 48:40 18.5 m/hr 12 156 01:51 14 115 27:19 8:02 min/m
10 68 Timothy MANN 01:28:01 21 169 10:34 21 215 02:00 03:06 9 60 49:28 18.1 m/hr 10 130 01:45 9 63 24:11 7:06 min/m
11 73 Miles HARTMAN 01:29:00 14 112 09:49 12 107 00:58 03:21 10 65 49:50 18.1 m/hr 15 166 01:54 13 103 26:26 7:46 min/m
12 75 Arturo SANCHEZ 01:29:16 16 130 10:04 10 81 00:47 03:22 14 101 52:26 17.1 m/hr 11 135 01:46 8 61 24:10 7:06 min/m
13 81 Paul FIASCONARO 01:30:14 9 82 09:22 16 143 01:13 03:23 13 88 51:21 17.5 m/hr 13 159 01:51 12 101 26:25 7:46 min/m
14 95 Matt GOSSETT 01:32:33 12 108 09:47 13 114 01:01 04:15 18 153 56:18 16.1 m/hr 18 204 02:08 6 43 23:16 6:50 min/m
15 110 Garrett MCDONALD 01:34:02 10 83 09:24 19 179 01:35 03:44 12 87 51:15 17.7 m/hr 20 234 02:24 17 164 29:21 8:38 min/m
16 129 Brent MCFADDEN 01:36:37 23 200 11:02 15 131 01:10 03:24 15 115 53:15 16.9 m/hr 8 106 01:39 18 170 29:30 8:40 min/m
17 146 Chris HARPER 01:38:22 1 1 05:02 25 282 03:06   22 184 59:14   25 295 03:25 15 119 27:33 8:06 min/m
18 153 Eric HILTON 01:40:01 6 51 08:51 8 73 00:43 03:46 17 125 54:06 16.7 m/hr 23 257 02:38 22 238 33:41 9:54 min/m
19 169 Garrett CORNELISON 01:41:39 18 142 10:15 20 201 01:48 03:38 16 117 53:24 16.9 m/hr 19 233 02:23 23 240 33:47 9:56 min/m
20 177 Patrick MOORMAN 01:43:02 8 68 09:13 23 245 02:19 03:33 19 155 56:26 15.9 m/hr 22 247 02:32 20 223 32:30 9:33 min/m
21 181 Robert RUSSELL 01:43:43 7 62 09:05 24 262 02:30 03:59 24 213 01:02:31 14.3 m/hr 14 162 01:52 16 122 27:44 8:09 min/m
22 185 Charles KACZMAREK 01:44:21 20 162 10:30 14 122 01:05 03:31 21 176 58:43 15.2 m/hr 21 240 02:27 19 210 31:35 9:17 min/m
23 201 Troy JASTER 01:47:26 24 255 12:14 17 146 01:16 04:02 20 174 58:21 15.5 m/hr 7 97 01:35 24 242 33:57 9:59 min/m
24 220 Jason FRIESENHAHN 01:50:47 26 286 13:26 22 243 02:16 03:52 23 186 59:22 15.1 m/hr 17 195 02:03 21 235 33:37 9:53 min/m
25 254 Jeffrey FORNESS 01:57:58 19 156 10:27 18 174 01:33 03:20 25 219 01:03:10 14.0 m/hr 24 280 02:58 26 285 39:47 11:42 min/m
26 300 Jeremy ECKMAN 02:21:12 25 279 13:13 26 304 04:03 05:39 26 300 01:21:46 11.0 m/hr 26 307 04:04 25 280 38:02 11:11 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Age Group 35 - 39
Female
1 29 Sonja LONGBOTHAM 01:20:48 1 13 07:33 6 86 00:50 03:10 1 39 47:29 19.0 m/hr 1 36 01:17 1 50 23:37 6:56 min/m
2 47 Brandi SHIPMAN 01:23:57 4 85 09:27 1 50 00:28 03:18 2 49 48:38 18.5 m/hr 4 103 01:37 2 52 23:43 6:58 min/m
3 85 Christen BOONE 01:30:30 2 32 08:18 2 66 00:35 03:32 4 96 51:58 17.3 m/hr 2 72 01:28 5 135 28:09 8:16 min/m
4 116 Jennifer COLLINS 01:34:54 5 92 09:31 3 72 00:41 03:27 8 134 54:38 16.4 m/hr 11 209 02:10 4 127 27:52 8:11 min/m
5 126 Vicki ELSON 01:36:04 12 174 10:37 7 94 00:52 03:51 10 159 56:48 15.9 m/hr 13 246 02:30 3 78 25:14 7:25 min/m
6 140 Diane SCHLAK 01:37:42 3 63 09:06 5 79 00:46 04:11 9 148 56:12 16.1 m/hr 5 120 01:42 8 176 29:52 8:47 min/m
7 150 Tresa WOLD 01:39:23 17 213 11:18 4 77 00:45 03:20 5 123 53:59 16.6 m/hr 10 181 01:57 11 205 31:21 9:13 min/m
8 175 Stephanie OCKENFELS 01:42:39 23 252 12:07 26 316 07:03 03:10 3 73 50:35 17.7 m/hr 21 299 03:34 7 160 29:16 8:36 min/m
9 176 Natalie O'DELL 01:42:44 9 161 10:29 8 170 01:29 03:55 11 168 57:43 15.6 m/hr 16 261 02:41 9 181 30:19 8:55 min/m
10 193 Jennifer RUSSELL 01:46:01 15 204 11:08 11 192 01:42 03:32 7 132 54:37 16.4 m/hr 25 310 04:24 14 244 34:07 10:02 min/m
11 209 Andrea GATLIN 01:48:32 24 253 12:14 14 222 02:04 04:00 13 195 01:00:31 14.9 m/hr 6 140 01:47 12 215 31:53 9:22 min/m
12 212 Megan MCDERMOTT 01:49:37 14 195 10:58 21 271 02:48 04:02 14 223 01:03:25 14.1 m/hr 19 289 03:10 6 159 29:13 8:35 min/m
13 222 April HOPSTETTER 01:50:52 10 167 10:32 17 246 02:19 03:52 12 181 58:55 15.3 m/hr 23 304 03:46 16 257 35:18 10:23 min/m
14 233 Melanie SANCHEZ 01:52:19 19 231 11:38 12 204 01:51 04:45 15 229 01:03:52 14.2 m/hr 3 96 01:35 13 231 33:20 9:48 min/m
15 242 Lori BEAUCHENE 01:53:59 6 111 09:49 10 189 01:40 05:07 16 232 01:04:25 14.2 m/hr 15 260 02:40 17 259 35:23 10:24 min/m
16 248 Nancy RODRIGUEZ 01:55:49 25 259 12:20 20 268 02:37 04:23 18 250 01:06:44 13.5 m/hr 17 272 02:50 10 204 31:15 9:11 min/m
17 253 Cathy MCLEOD 01:57:51 8 153 10:24 15 233 02:09 04:44 17 236 01:05:05 13.9 m/hr 14 248 02:32 20 276 37:39 11:04 min/m
18 267 Lisa WRIGHT 02:03:24 18 214 11:20 16 241 02:14 05:25 19 264 01:09:29 13.1 m/hr 12 235 02:25 21 279 37:53 11:08 min/m
19 268 Sarah EVANS 02:03:30 21 240 11:48 9 173 01:32 06:39 6 127 54:22 17.6 m/hr 22 300 03:37 25 316 52:08 15:20 min/m
20 272 Melanie GREER 02:04:51 13 178 10:41 25 298 03:46 05:14 20 270 01:11:06 12.8 m/hr 18 278 02:57 18 264 36:19 10:40 min/m
21 283 Alliosn ESPINOSA 02:08:05 11 168 10:32 24 291 03:32 04:35 21 280 01:13:38 12.2 m/hr 20 297 03:32 19 269 36:49 10:49 min/m
22 295 Melissa BLOUGH 02:16:31 20 233 11:41 13 213 02:00 05:43 22 286 01:15:38 12.0 m/hr 8 170 01:55 24 302 45:14 13:18 min/m
23 298 Rachael ROSENBAUM 02:17:12 16 210 11:16 19 258 02:29 05:11 23 302 01:24:53 10.5 m/hr 24 309 04:12 15 248 34:19 10:05 min/m
24 309 Amanda TYLER 02:35:40 7 122 09:58 22 278 03:00 06:38 24 304 01:26:45 10.5 m/hr 7 149 01:49 26 317 54:04 15:54 min/m
25 310 Larinda RIOS 02:37:27 22 250 12:02 18 256 02:28 06:12 25 308 01:34:30 9.5 m/hr 26 311 04:39 23 300 43:45 12:52 min/m
26 319 Carol HORDGE 02:59:52 26 314 17:39 23 289 03:17 06:56 26 317 01:53:16 7.9 m/hr 9 173 01:56 22 299 43:42 12:51 min/m
Male
1 4 Chad PLANTZ 01:08:13 4 21 07:52 6 31 00:16 02:35 1 2 39:20 22.9 m/hr 4 18 01:08 1 5 19:35 5:45 min/m
2 13 Thomas PAULY 01:13:38 2 14 07:35 1 8   03:03 3 15 43:25 20.8 m/hr 5 24 01:10 3 25 21:30 6:19 min/m
3 17 Carlos TORRES 01:15:15 7 58 09:02 4 18 00:07 02:55 2 14 43:11 20.9 m/hr 9 63 01:26 2 23 21:27 6:18 min/m
4 25 Dale FILSELL 01:19:49 15 107 09:45 2 11   03:05 5 31 46:45 19.2 m/hr 2 13 01:05 5 31 22:13 6:32 min/m
5 33 Ron GARZA 01:21:28 18 148 10:19 5 19 00:07 03:01 4 29 46:07 19.5 m/hr 3 16 01:07 6 53 23:45 6:59 min/m
6 45 John TURNER 01:23:41 20 160 10:29 19 207 01:55 03:06 7 34 46:59 19.1 m/hr 21 237 02:27 4 27 21:48 6:24 min/m
7 46 John BRATCHER 01:23:50 3 16 07:38 8 68 00:37 03:03 10 56 48:59 18.3 m/hr 11 82 01:31 10 72 25:02 7:21 min/m
8 48 Ben BUENTIPO 01:24:07 13 87 09:27 3 13 00:01 03:04 6 33 46:46 19.2 m/hr 8 49 01:20 15 105 26:29 7:47 min/m
9 52 John GREEN 01:25:05 9 71 09:14 12 108 00:59 03:26 8 35 47:00 19.3 m/hr 13 123 01:42 14 95 26:06 7:40 min/m
10 56 Harold MARSHALL 01:26:20 8 60 09:02 11 93 00:51 03:30 11 74 50:37 17.8 m/hr 15 152 01:49 7 55 23:59 7:03 min/m
11 61 Zane MILLER 01:27:35 17 134 10:08 7 64 00:33 03:20 13 89 51:27 17.5 m/hr 7 37 01:17 8 60 24:07 7:05 min/m
12 71 Matt GREER 01:28:15 19 159 10:28 21 227 02:07 03:38 9 52 48:41 18.6 m/hr 16 164 01:53 11 74 25:04 7:22 min/m
13 79 Brian WEST 01:30:03 1 7 07:08 18 199 01:46 03:33 17 135 54:40 16.4 m/hr 10 78 01:30 9 71 24:57 7:20 min/m
14 87 Jarred ECKMAN 01:31:23 22 183 10:45 10 91 00:52 03:14 15 100 52:13 17.1 m/hr 1 5 01:00 16 106 26:31 7:48 min/m
15 97 James CAVINESS 01:32:35 11 77 09:19 9 85 00:50 03:26 14 93 51:35 17.4 m/hr 14 132 01:46 20 152 29:02 8:32 min/m
16 121 Craig PATAKY 01:35:40 5 36 08:27 15 183 01:37 03:04 18 141 55:04 16.2 m/hr 22 241 02:27 19 129 28:02 8:14 min/m
17 123 Jason COLEMAN 01:35:56 6 53 08:52 13 118 01:04 03:22 12 75 50:38 17.8 m/hr 12 115 01:41 25 237 33:38 9:53 min/m
18 124 Javier GOMEZ 01:36:01 23 188 10:53 20 224 02:05 03:54 16 126 54:19 16.7 m/hr 25 264 02:41 13 93 26:00 7:39 min/m
19 134 Anthony LIMON 01:36:59 26 246 11:57 16 190 01:40 03:50 20 144 55:20 16.3 m/hr 18 188 02:01 12 92 25:58 7:38 min/m
20 159 Drew EUBANK 01:40:40 21 170 10:34 28 302 03:54 03:19 22 149 56:13 15.9 m/hr 23 242 02:27 17 117 27:29 8:05 min/m
21 165 John GIBBS 01:41:16 14 93 09:31 17 198 01:45 03:40 21 147 56:06 16.0 m/hr 26 268 02:46 22 198 31:05 9:08 min/m
22 180 Collin O'BRYANT 01:43:28 25 206 11:09 27 277 02:57 04:09 25 180 58:48 15.4 m/hr 27 270 02:48 18 123 27:44 8:09 min/m
23 190 Edward ELIZONDO 01:45:25 24 193 10:56 25 265 02:32 03:50 24 175 58:22 15.4 m/hr 24 262 02:40 21 194 30:51 9:04 min/m
24 211 Tim RUPERT 01:48:58 16 115 09:51 14 144 01:15 03:34 23 173 58:07 15.4 m/hr 20 224 02:18 29 274 37:24 11:00 min/m
25 237 Cory MCNINCH 01:53:26 28 274 13:03 26 267 02:37 04:11 26 211 01:02:22 14.4 m/hr 28 271 02:50 24 224 32:32 9:34 min/m
26 252 Robert BOYD 01:57:46 12 81 09:22 23 232 02:08 04:50 28 254 01:07:48 13.3 m/hr 19 198 02:05 28 266 36:20 10:41 min/m
27 259 Ron CHEATHAM 01:58:40 27 263 12:29 22 229 02:06 04:10 27 244 01:06:11 13.5 m/hr 17 183 01:58 27 262 35:53 10:33 min/m
28 287 Jeff DURAND 02:10:26 29 304 15:00 24 239 02:13 07:51 30 297 01:20:42 11.5 m/hr 6 32 01:15 23 201 31:13 9:10 min/m
29 290 Jeff STOKES 02:11:23 10 76 09:19 30 317 28:50 03:37 19 142 55:07 16.3 m/hr 30 306 03:58 26 243 34:06 10:02 min/m
30 306 Seth BIENEK 02:31:16 30 305 15:13 29 314 05:59 06:39 29 294 01:20:03 11.4 m/hr 29 303 03:42 30 304 46:15 13:36 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Age Group 40 - 44
Female
1 127 Jeannie HIGHTOWER 01:36:11 16 291 13:50 5 92 00:51 03:57 4 161 57:04 15.8 m/hr 9 175 01:56 1 34 22:27 6:36 min/m
2 143 Shirley FIORENTINO 01:38:16 12 272 12:51 11 184 01:38 03:35 2 151 56:16 15.9 m/hr 8 171 01:55 2 85 25:33 7:31 min/m
3 170 Melissa MARTINEZ 01:41:49 9 248 11:59 2 49 00:27 03:53 3 152 56:16 16.0 m/hr 6 157 01:51 8 203 31:14 9:11 min/m
4 171 Michelle PARISH 01:41:53 5 222 11:29 3 51 00:28 03:59 1 118 53:24 17.0 m/hr 7 158 01:51 12 252 34:39 10:11 min/m
5 178 Melissa WARD 01:43:02 2 166 10:32 6 136 01:12 03:39 5 194 01:00:25 14.8 m/hr 10 180 01:57 5 150 28:53 8:29 min/m
6 188 Cheryl SACCO 01:44:57 10 254 12:14 14 259 02:29 03:46 6 204 01:01:38 14.5 m/hr 12 229 02:21 3 97 26:12 7:42 min/m
7 196 Lisa RAMIREZ 01:46:17 7 242 11:51 1 29 00:14 05:14 7 206 01:02:00 14.8 m/hr 4 100 01:36 6 187 30:34 8:59 min/m
8 224 Linda SULLIVAN 01:51:01 3 212 11:18 13 253 02:24 04:17 8 208 01:02:09 14.5 m/hr 2 50 01:20 11 239 33:47 9:56 min/m
9 225 Brenda CROOK 01:51:12 1 152 10:22 12 216 02:00 05:20 11 228 01:03:48 14.4 m/hr 15 252 02:36 9 220 32:24 9:31 min/m
10 243 Janet BRODE 01:54:15 11 267 12:39 4 65 00:34 04:34 10 216 01:02:44 14.4 m/hr 3 55 01:22 14 270 36:54 10:51 min/m
11 249 Angi BLACK 01:55:55 8 244 11:55 8 148 01:17 05:27 13 263 01:09:09 13.2 m/hr 14 239 02:27 7 196 31:04 9:08 min/m
12 260 Michelle LONG 01:59:30 14 283 13:24 16 305 04:10 04:39 9 215 01:02:44 14.5 m/hr 13 231 02:23 13 268 36:46 10:49 min/m
13 274 Leesa SHANAHAN 02:05:11 15 284 13:25 17 308 04:25 07:34 14 285 01:15:34 12.4 m/hr 17 287 03:08 4 143 28:36 8:24 min/m
14 278 Shelley HENDERSHOT 02:06:04 6 235 11:44 10 178 01:35 05:14 15 290 01:18:41 11.4 m/hr 1 35 01:17 10 226 32:43 9:37 min/m
15 284 Irene LOPEZ 02:08:14 13 273 12:52 9 152 01:18 04:47 12 259 01:08:12 13.2 m/hr 11 219 02:16 16 298 43:34 12:48 min/m
16 294 Celina ACOSTA 02:15:42 4 219 11:22 7 137 01:12 06:24 16 293 01:19:38 11.5 m/hr 5 101 01:36 15 293 41:52 12:19 min/m
17 311 Kimber JUENKE 02:39:23 17 307 15:20 15 292 03:34 06:39 17 303 01:26:11 10.6 m/hr 16 259 02:38 17 315 51:37 15:11 min/m
Male
1 9 Michael HENNESSEY 01:11:39 1 15 07:37 7 71 00:37 02:42 1 8 41:03 21.9 m/hr 1 17 01:07 1 19 21:12 6:14 min/m
2 39 Paul SACCO 01:22:49 5 46 08:43 8 96 00:54 03:14 3 45 48:15 18.7 m/hr 5 65 01:26 4 49 23:29 6:54 min/m
3 41 Rick MARFORI 01:23:03 14 126 10:01 11 123 01:06 03:36 2 41 47:51 19.0 m/hr 12 178 01:56 2 29 22:06 6:30 min/m
4 50 Patrick KRAWIETZ 01:24:34 12 109 09:49 3 42 00:23 03:34 4 47 48:32 18.7 m/hr 7 114 01:41 6 59 24:07 7:05 min/m
5 57 Chris WOOD 01:26:32 15 129 10:05 6 56 00:30 03:18 5 51 48:40 18.5 m/hr 18 250 02:35 7 65 24:40 7:15 min/m
6 64 Fred GOMEZ 01:27:50 20 198 11:00 12 124 01:06 03:06 6 67 49:53 18.0 m/hr 15 210 02:10 5 51 23:39 6:57 min/m
7 66 Geoff SANFORD 01:27:59 19 191 10:55 2 39 00:21 03:26 12 107 52:45 17.0 m/hr 3 51 01:20 3 36 22:36 6:39 min/m
8 72 Rocky TOLENTINO 01:28:44 2 18 07:39 9 113 01:00 03:45 13 110 53:08 17.0 m/hr 4 59 01:24 9 83 25:30 7:30 min/m
9 92 Erin O'BRIEN 01:32:04 9 70 09:13 1 28 00:14   9 95 51:45   6 86 01:32 14 161 29:17 8:36 min/m
10 98 Tom CROSLEY 01:32:39 7 56 08:55 4 46 00:26 03:04 8 83 51:05 17.5 m/hr 8 127 01:43 15 184 30:27 8:57 min/m
11 99 Michael RODRIGUEZ 01:32:51 4 34 08:19 22 263 02:31 03:52 15 122 53:55 16.8 m/hr 19 258 02:38 8 80 25:26 7:28 min/m
12 104 Christopher MOORE 01:33:26 3 20 07:42 10 120 01:05 03:42 16 124 54:03 16.7 m/hr 11 168 01:55 13 145 28:38 8:25 min/m
13 112 Jeff SANDMANN 01:34:22 8 67 09:12 20 252 02:24 03:33 11 105 52:41 17.1 m/hr 14 207 02:09 11 128 27:53 8:12 min/m
14 114 Oscar AMAYA 01:34:47 10 100 09:43 13 133 01:12 02:59 7 78 50:58 17.5 m/hr 10 138 01:47 18 197 31:05 9:08 min/m
15 115 David THEIN 01:34:54 6 49 08:50 19 244 02:18 03:21 10 104 52:35 17.1 m/hr 21 281 03:01 12 133 28:07 8:16 min/m
16 149 Jorge MONTIEL 01:39:06 17 140 10:15 17 208 01:54 03:48 18 165 57:20 15.7 m/hr 9 128 01:44 10 125 27:50 8:11 min/m
17 183 Greg ZUMWALT 01:44:17 18 158 10:28 5 48 00:27 03:46 17 131 54:30 16.6 m/hr 16 211 02:11 21 267 36:39 10:46 min/m
18 195 Manuel ALARCON 01:46:14 16 133 10:07 14 180 01:36 03:31 14 116 53:18 16.9 m/hr 23 317 10:40 16 185 30:29 8:58 min/m
19 203 Everett HARRELL 01:47:36 21 215 11:19 23 274 02:52 03:37 20 179 58:48 15.2 m/hr 20 266 02:44 19 214 31:50 9:21 min/m
20 228 Dan STEPHENS 01:52:08 13 121 09:56 15 202 01:50 03:45 21 199 01:00:58 14.7 m/hr 22 285 03:07 20 263 36:14 10:39 min/m
21 229 Brian JAMES 01:52:08 11 102 09:43 16 205 01:51 03:34 22 253 01:07:45 13.1 m/hr 13 201 02:06 17 190 30:40 9:01 min/m
22 239 Gary MCNABB 01:53:49 23 303 14:56 21 255 02:25 04:19 19 167 57:29 15.8 m/hr 2 39 01:17 22 277 37:39 11:04 min/m
23 304 Christopher CALLANEN 02:23:03 22 251 12:06 18 209 01:57 05:43 23 292 01:19:33 11.4 m/hr 17 215 02:13 23 308 47:12 13:52 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Age Group 45 - 49
Female
1 118 Mary jo PUGH 01:35:24 3 201 11:05 2 116 01:02 03:40 1 82 51:04 17.7 m/hr 3 145 01:48 4 182 30:22 8:56 min/m
2 130 Nina STANFIELD 01:36:47 1 117 09:53 1 110 00:59 03:45 2 138 54:52 16.4 m/hr 2 124 01:42 3 163 29:18 8:37 min/m
3 166 Sandra COWART 01:41:18 6 237 11:45 4 212 01:57 03:55 3 172 58:05 15.5 m/hr 6 267 02:46 1 109 26:41 7:50 min/m
4 194 Pam Meier 01:46:04 5 228 11:34 6 237 02:11 03:55 4 185 59:22 15.1 m/hr 1 113 01:41 5 202 31:13 9:11 min/m
5 219 Elnora COKLEY 01:50:46 2 173 10:37 7 276 02:58 04:34 6 247 01:06:30 13.6 m/hr 4 251 02:35 2 131 28:03 8:15 min/m
6 257 Elizabeth GOSSETT 01:58:33 4 217 11:21 3 132 01:10 05:39 5 242 01:06:06 13.9 m/hr 5 254 02:36 6 272 37:18 10:58 min/m
7 291 Belinda SANDMANN 02:11:49 7 280 13:15 8 300 03:49 04:56 7 252 01:07:45 13.4 m/hr 7 296 03:29 7 297 43:29 12:47 min/m
8 317 Paula FLOECK 02:53:16 8 311 16:22 5 231 02:07 07:14 8 310 01:41:47 8.9 m/hr 8 308 04:09 8 311 48:47 14:21 min/m
Male
1 12 John ORSINGHER 01:13:28 6 72 09:15 4 40 00:22 02:37 2 11 42:23 21.1 m/hr 4 57 01:23 1 9 20:03 5:53 min/m
2 18 Grant ANDERSON 01:15:38 3 44 08:41 10 141 01:13 02:57 4 16 43:26 20.8 m/hr 6 121 01:42 2 14 20:34 6:03 min/m
3 19 William RELYEA 01:15:49 13 164 10:31 1 9   02:56 3 13 42:56 21.0 m/hr 1 2 00:58 3 22 21:25 6:18 min/m
4 20 Philip JOHNSON 01:16:18 1 6 07:01 2 30 00:15 02:37 1 9 41:17 21.7 m/hr 2 41 01:17 11 100 26:24 7:46 min/m
5 49 Jeffrey MARTINEZ 01:24:15 7 74 09:17 8 83 00:49 02:49 5 30 46:29 19.2 m/hr 5 99 01:36 9 94 26:02 7:39 min/m
6 51 Peter DE JONG 01:24:38 4 52 08:52 3 33 00:17 03:21 8 57 49:18 18.3 m/hr 3 54 01:22 5 67 24:47 7:17 min/m
7 62 John BONNETT 01:27:41 9 143 10:16 5 60 00:32 03:11 7 53 48:43 18.5 m/hr 12 179 01:57 10 96 26:11 7:42 min/m
8 76 Kevin WHITE 01:29:30 17 266 12:34 9 87 00:50 03:49 10 98 52:04 17.4 m/hr 8 143 01:47 4 32 22:13 6:32 min/m
9 103 John CROSLEY 01:33:21 2 10 07:27 6 62 00:34 03:12 11 103 52:35 17.0 m/hr 13 184 01:59 16 191 30:44 9:02 min/m
10 106 Peter RAUBENHEIMER 01:33:50 11 149 10:19 11 155 01:19 03:20 9 94 51:43 17.4 m/hr 7 134 01:47 14 147 28:40 8:26 min/m
11 107 Timothy KOLDA 01:33:51 8 137 10:09 12 160 01:23 04:06 12 143 55:08 16.5 m/hr 11 176 01:56 7 77 25:12 7:24 min/m
12 113 Darin PARISH 01:34:24 14 229 11:38 7 75 00:44 03:10 6 40 47:47 18.8 m/hr 14 213 02:12 17 218 32:01 9:25 min/m
13 133 David SANTELLE 01:36:57 5 55 08:53 15 228 02:06 03:31 13 145 55:40 16.1 m/hr 10 163 01:52 13 138 28:23 8:21 min/m
14 148 Robert FENSKE 01:39:00 10 145 10:17 13 181 01:37 03:36 14 154 56:25 15.9 m/hr 17 238 02:27 12 136 28:12 8:17 min/m
15 154 Michael LONG 01:40:10 16 264 12:31 14 206 01:52 05:37 16 170 57:53 16.1 m/hr 15 220 02:16 8 86 25:35 7:31 min/m
16 167 Don SALAZAR 01:41:35 12 151 10:21 16 286 03:15 03:39 15 158 56:44 15.8 m/hr 9 147 01:49 15 165 29:24 8:39 min/m
17 202 Dean FERRIS 01:47:32 18 299 14:16 17 290 03:20 04:12 17 214 01:02:43 14.4 m/hr 16 228 02:21 6 68 24:49 7:18 min/m
18 297 Patrick SHANAHAN 02:16:51 15 262 12:27 18 315 06:48 04:46 18 238 01:05:22 13.9 m/hr 18 315 06:13 18 303 45:58 13:31 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Age Group 50 - 54
Female
1 136 Terri COCANOUGHER 01:37:27 1 91 09:31 1 67 00:35 03:53 2 133 54:39 16.5 m/hr 1 25 01:10 5 208 31:30 9:15 min/m
2 156 Kevin BAUMANN 01:40:25                             8 320    
3 160 Linda EWER 01:40:50 7 297 14:14 3 142 01:13 03:49 1 130 54:27 16.6 m/hr 3 150 01:50 2 153 29:04 8:33 min/m
4 199 Sally BUTLER 01:46:52 2 197 10:59 5 210 01:56 04:07 3 188 59:32 15.2 m/hr 6 288 03:09 4 200 31:12 9:10 min/m
5 213 Laura CLADER 01:49:37 3 257 12:16 6 266 02:35 04:06 4 220 01:03:10 14.2 m/hr 4 203 02:08 3 168 29:25 8:39 min/m
6 215 Celene SALYER 01:50:12 5 285 13:25 2 89 00:50 04:58 5 233 01:04:36 14.1 m/hr 5 279 02:57 1 137 28:22 8:20 min/m
7 285 Dorcas PADEN 02:09:01 6 290 13:50 7 279 03:01 04:52 6 243 01:06:08 13.7 m/hr 7 312 05:06 6 290 40:53 12:01 min/m
8 286 Dagmar ALVIS 02:09:57 4 278 13:08 4 187 01:39 04:58 7 274 01:12:31 12.4 m/hr 2 109 01:39 7 291 40:58 12:02 min/m
Male
1 11 Orlando GONZALES 01:12:21 2 39 08:36 1 16 00:05 02:35 1 6 40:38 22.1 m/hr 1 29 01:12 2 26 21:48 6:24 min/m
2 37 Anthony TROCHE 01:22:40 3 54 08:52 10 175 01:33 03:21 4 63 49:45 18.1 m/hr 5 94 01:35 1 16 20:52 6:08 min/m
3 60 Steve RIORDAN 01:27:11 9 139 10:14 6 134 01:11 03:15 3 48 48:32 18.5 m/hr 3 79 01:30 3 88 25:40 7:33 min/m
4 67 Mark ROBINSON 01:28:01 1 26 08:02 8 161 01:26 03:02 2 44 48:12 18.6 m/hr 7 165 01:54 6 139 28:24 8:21 min/m
5 82 Sheldon KRAMER 01:30:16 5 75 09:18 4 109 00:59 03:35 6 69 50:00 18.1 m/hr 10 206 02:09 5 124 27:48 8:10 min/m
6 83 Lynn JAMES 01:30:28 8 106 09:45 7 140 01:13 03:22 5 68 49:59 18.0 m/hr 6 129 01:46 4 121 27:43 8:09 min/m
7 88 Blair a HOLMSTRAND 01:31:23 10 157 10:27 2 23 00:11 03:18 8 79 50:59 17.6 m/hr 2 45 01:18 7 140 28:25 8:21 min/m
8 96 David PAUL 01:32:33 11 177 10:41 3 82 00:49 03:30 7 71 50:22 17.9 m/hr 4 90 01:33 9 155 29:06 8:33 min/m
9 122 Randall URBAN 01:35:54 6 84 09:26 9 169 01:30 03:29 9 108 52:49 17.0 m/hr 11 232 02:23 10 173 29:44 8:44 min/m
10 135 Jim DUBOIS 01:37:04 4 65 09:09 5 115 01:02 04:51 10 114 53:11 17.4 m/hr 9 205 02:09 11 209 31:30 9:16 min/m
11 164 Kirk HAYES 01:41:14 7 98 09:40                 13 318   8 148 28:45 8:27 min/m
12 255 Joe GALVAN 01:58:24 12 287 13:35 11 248 02:22 04:12 11 227 01:03:48 14.1 m/hr 12 293 03:22 12 255 35:15 10:22 min/m
13 299 Bart KLEIMAN 02:18:45 13 316 18:40 12 250 02:22 05:30 12 289 01:18:33 11.5 m/hr 8 190 02:01 13 271 37:06 10:54 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Age Group 55 - 59
Female
1 101 Nancy JOBE 01:33:16 1 73 09:17 1 101 00:56 03:26 1 90 51:30 17.5 m/hr 2 95 01:35 1 179 29:56 8:48 min/m
2 247 Kathleen LAWLESS 01:55:20 3 275 13:06 2 103 00:57 05:18 2 255 01:07:48 13.4 m/hr 3 193 02:02 2 206 31:24 9:14 min/m
3 279 Marlyn Croach 02:07:19 2 132 10:05 3 163 01:26 04:47 3 269 01:10:30 12.8 m/hr 5 286 03:07 3 294 42:08 12:23 min/m
4 292 Rebecca Greathouse 02:13:25 4 292 13:53 4 211 01:57 04:43 4 281 01:13:57 12.1 m/hr 1 52 01:21 4 295 42:14 12:25 min/m
5 320 Kathy BOLSEN 03:11:55 5 317 19:03 5 306 04:15 08:44 5 316 01:51:31 8.2 m/hr 4 216 02:14 5 318 54:50 16:07 min/m
Male
1 35 Reyes LOPEZ 01:21:35 1 64 09:09 1 12 00:00 02:54 1 27 45:57 19.5 m/hr 1 33 01:16 1 76 25:11 7:24 min/m
2 184 James PIERCE 01:44:19 3 247 11:57 5 297 03:45 02:59 2 61 49:30 18.1 m/hr 5 301 03:37 4 260 35:27 10:25 min/m
3 204 Bob ESPARZA 01:47:46 2 223 11:30 2 98 00:54 04:08 3 198 01:00:33 14.9 m/hr 2 200 02:06 3 225 32:39 9:36 min/m
4 235 Ray ROWEHL 01:53:17 5 301 14:40 3 217 02:00 03:57 4 217 01:02:59 14.2 m/hr 4 273 02:51 2 193 30:45 9:02 min/m
5 293 David FREIREICH 02:13:31 4 249 12:02 4 272 02:49 04:50 5 276 01:12:43 12.4 m/hr 3 263 02:41 5 296 43:14 12:43 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Age Group 60 - 64
Male
1 58 Charlie OCHOA 01:26:47 1 144 10:17 1 44 00:24 03:35 1 62 49:31 18.3 m/hr 1 122 01:42 1 69 24:51 7:18 min/m
2 173 Michael OCKENFELS 01:42:32 2 308 15:20 2 299 03:47 03:26 2 121 53:41 16.7 m/hr 2 291 03:16 2 104 26:26 7:46 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Age Group 70 - 74
Male
1 244 Skip GILKERSON 01:55:13 1 243 11:54 2 47 00:26 03:52 1 209 01:02:09 14.4 m/hr 1 38 01:17 2 284 39:23 11:35 min/m
2 265 Edward PETERS 02:01:37 2 288 13:36 1 36 00:20 04:34 2 248 01:06:34 13.5 m/hr 2 277 02:56 1 281 38:08 11:13 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Fat Tire
Female
1 157 Jana BENDELE 01:40:29 4 163 10:29 2 112 00:59 03:55 1 183 59:00 15.2 m/hr 3 81 01:30 1 142 28:28 8:22 min/m
2 206 April ANCIRA 01:48:20 1 95 09:37 3 153 01:18 04:21 2 226 01:03:46 14.1 m/hr 10 214 02:12 4 207 31:24 9:14 min/m
3 226 Amber KYNE 01:51:38 5 208 11:15 9 287 03:14 03:54 3 237 01:05:19 13.7 m/hr 11 256 02:38 2 156 29:10 8:34 min/m
4 251 Whitney RUSSELL 01:56:54 9 289 13:40 11 301 03:49 05:09 4 241 01:05:46 13.9 m/hr 6 126 01:42 5 216 31:54 9:23 min/m
5 258 Amy PHILLIPPE 01:58:38 8 268 12:39 4 193 01:41 04:50 6 277 01:12:47 12.4 m/hr 8 155 01:50 3 171 29:38 8:42 min/m
6 264 Autumn CLEMMER 02:00:58 2 123 09:58 5 218 02:00 05:19 7 282 01:14:08 12.2 m/hr 2 69 01:26 7 234 33:24 9:49 min/m
7 281 Lisa PROULX 02:07:35 6 245 11:55 10 296 03:40 04:38 5 272 01:11:41 12.5 m/hr 12 314 05:58 8 246 34:18 10:05 min/m
8 289 Jacky RICHA 02:11:04 3 150 10:20 6 240 02:13 04:53 9 299 01:21:41 10.9 m/hr 5 119 01:41 9 254 35:06 10:19 min/m
9 296 Faith BUSHEN 02:16:47 7 260 12:22 7 283 03:09 05:53 8 298 01:21:15 11.1 m/hr 7 137 01:46 10 282 38:11 11:13 min/m
10 301 Chentima MILLER 02:21:18 12 315 18:24 8 284 03:09 06:22 10 301 01:24:46 10.7 m/hr 4 92 01:34 6 232 33:22 9:49 min/m
11 305 Rebekah MORGAN 02:29:58 10 293 14:02 1 88 00:50 06:00 11 307 01:32:40 9.7 m/hr 1 56 01:23 11 292 41:01 12:03 min/m
12 313 Babette BROWN 02:48:55 11 310 16:15 12 309 04:25 07:04 12 309 01:35:47 9.5 m/hr 9 191 02:02 12 314 50:24 14:49 min/m
Male
1 65 Jeremy PHILLIPPE 01:27:54 1 90 09:28 1 52 00:28 03:21 3 120 53:34 16.7 m/hr 2 9 01:02 2 44 23:18 6:51 min/m
2 84 Fohn BENDELE 01:30:28 4 202 11:05 2 84 00:49 03:53 4 129 54:25 16.6 m/hr 1 4 00:59 1 42 23:07 6:48 min/m
3 86 Gary BRANSON 01:30:33 5 225 11:32 3 168 01:28 03:21 2 106 52:41 17.0 m/hr 3 70 01:26 3 47 23:23 6:52 min/m
4 138 Roger GOMEZ 01:37:30 7 271 12:48 5 236 02:10 03:13 1 99 52:07 17.2 m/hr 9 290 03:15 4 113 27:07 7:58 min/m
5 227 Mat KYNE 01:51:51 3 147 10:18 9 307 04:20 03:54 5 239 01:05:21 13.7 m/hr 7 255 02:37 6 158 29:12 8:35 min/m
6 262 Brian TUOHY 02:00:20 2 127 10:01 7 260 02:29 04:29 8 273 01:11:53 12.5 m/hr 5 222 02:17 7 236 33:37 9:53 min/m
7 273 Frank CISNEROS 02:04:53 9 318 19:27 8 303 04:01 05:37 6 265 01:09:40 13.1 m/hr 8 276 02:55 5 149 28:47 8:28 min/m
8 275 Adam BRAKEFIELD 02:05:15 8 313 17:04 6 257 02:28 04:38 7 268 01:10:13 12.8 m/hr 4 98 01:35 8 241 33:51 9:57 min/m
9 302 Gabriel PEREZ 02:21:21 6 270 12:48 4 203 01:50 05:52 9 296 01:20:13 11.3 m/hr 6 227 02:20 9 301 44:07 12:58 min/m
AG Pos Overall Pos First Name Last Name Time Swim
AG
Pos
Swim
Overall
Pos
400M
Swim
T1
AG
Pos
T1
Overall
Pos
T1 KOH Bike
AG
Pos
Bike
Overall
Pos
14Mi
Bike
Bike
Pace
T2
AG
Pos
T2
Overall
Pos
T2 Run
AG
Pos
Run
Overall
Pos
3.4Mi
Run
Run
Pace
Relay Teams
1 7 Tri - Fecta   01:09:28 1 4 06:57 4 4   02:10 1 5 40:24 22.0 m/hr 5 10 01:02 2 18 21:08 6:13 min/m
2 36 3PTS   01:21:36 5 78 09:19 2 2   03:31 2 80 50:59 17.7 m/hr 2 3 00:58 1 13 20:26 6:00 min/m
3 77 Another Healthy Habit   01:29:42 6 89 09:27 3 3     5 157 56:40   4 7 01:01 3 37 22:40 6:40 min/m
4 117 Team Katrib   01:35:13 8 203 11:05 10 147 01:16 04:09 3 111 53:08 17.1 m/hr 10 102 01:36 7 132 28:04 8:15 min/m
5 128 Team Combat Snoopy   01:36:35 4 48 08:48 6 6   03:40 4 136 54:42 16.5 m/hr 8 66 01:25 9 211 31:41 9:19 min/m
6 145 Stay Gold   01:38:21 3 45 08:41 7 7   04:20 7 210 01:02:15 14.5 m/hr 6 11 01:02 5 102 26:25 7:46 min/m
7 174 Tri-Again   01:42:38 2 29 08:07 5 5   03:43 6 193 01:00:24 14.8 m/hr 3 6 01:00 10 230 33:09 9:45 min/m
8 182 Fade To Black   01:44:15 9 236 11:44 1 1   04:47 9 266 01:09:43 12.9 m/hr 1 1 00:53 4 40 23:02 6:46 min/m
9 191 Team Natemalsteph   01:45:26 7 105 09:44 9 37 00:20 04:29 8 249 01:06:35 13.5 m/hr 7 26 01:10 6 120 27:34 8:06 min/m
10 245 Bruins Or Longhorns   01:55:13 10 302 14:51 8 26 00:14 05:08 10 267 01:10:06 12.9 m/hr 9 93 01:34 8 141 28:26 8:21 min/m

 

Swim/Bike
FirstName LastName Race No Final Time 400M
Swim
T1 Cycle T2 3.4Mi
Run
- Male
  Jason COSTELLO 1002 01:07:18 08:03 34 54:41 02:14 01:43
  Patrick RODRIGUEZ 1247 01:12:54 11:44 04:34     52:49

 

Bike/Run
FirstName LastName Race No Final Time Cycle T1 3.4Mi
Run
- Female
  Cindy FASCHINGBAUER 1094 01:27:06 01:00:25 01:20 25:22
  Rebecca FLACK 1255 01:30:26 59:39 01:56 28:52
- Male
  Josh Hulett 1371 01:46:25 01:02:52 04:19 39:15
  Alec SACCO 1267 01:51:12 01:15:33 02:14 33:26
  Steve BUTLER 1081 02:26:41 01:21:37 03:39 01:01:27

 

Swim/Run
Name Race No Final Time 400M
Swim
T1 3.4Mi
Run
-  Female
  Britney CROSS 1003 35:38.0 07:23.4 00.0 28:13.9
  Gabriela CORTEZ 1286 40:33.0 09:07.0 01:05.8 30:19.4
  Mary kay COOPER 1065 42:32.0 09:27.0 43.0 32:21.1
  Kim CARPENTER-PERSIO 1084 56:23.0 13:16.8 01:05.8 41:59.8
  Jolie CARPENTER 1083 56:31.0 10:10.2 01:06.8 45:13.9
-  Male
  Douglas BILLNITZER 1177 43:28.0 12:02.5 01:06.8 30:18.6

USA TriathlonKiolbasaRoad IDRegimental Riders

Theme by Rich Smith and Redemption Race Productions